Maude de Heytesbury

Is your surname de Heytesbury?

Research the de Heytesbury family

Maude de Heytesbury's Geni Profile

Records for Maude de Heytesbury

1,275 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maude de Heytesbury

Also Known As: "de Hungerford", "Heytesbury", "Hungerford"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John de Heytesbury and NN NN
Wife of Sir Walter II de Hungerford
Mother of Robert Hungerford, Sir; Sir Walter III de Hungerford and Grace de Hungerford

Managed by: Brandt Joseph Gibson
Last Updated:

About Maude de Heytesbury

Maud Heiress de HEYTESBURY b: 1255 in Heytesbury, Warminster, Wiltshire, England

view all

Maude de Heytesbury's Timeline

1255
1255
Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England
1285
1285
Age 30
Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England
1308
1308
Age 53
France
1308
Age 53
1314
1314
Age 53
Wiltshire, England

The birthdate for Sir Walter III de Hungerford is not known. He was born BEFORE 1328 - 1286 is an estimated date of birthdate - no reasoning has been given for this date.

????
????