Is your surname Lieflander?

Research the Lieflander family

Max Lieflander's Geni Profile

Records for Mordechai Solomon Lieflander

794 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mordechai Solomon Lieflander

Also Known As: "Mordechai Solomon Lieflander"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Muscatine, IA, USA
Place of Burial: Muscatine, Iowa, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Lieflander and Freida Lieflander
Brother of Manes Lieflander; Anna Lieflander; Abraham Lieflander and Louis Lieflander

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Max Lieflander

Birth: Dec. 3, 1892 Death: Nov. 29, 1916

Max was single.

The Hebrew inscription says:

Here lies buried a young man Mordechia Solomon son of Reb Yeshi Halevi died the 13th of Kislev 5676. May his soul be bound up in everlasting life.


Burial: B'Nai Moses Cemetery Muscatine Muscatine County Iowa, USA Plot: Row 6 -- Lot 3.

view all

Max Lieflander's Timeline

1892
December 3, 1892
1916
November 29, 1916
Age 23
Muscatine, IA, USA
????
Muscatine, Iowa, USA