Max Markus Friediger

Köln, Germany

Is your surname Friediger?

Research the Friediger family

Max Markus Friediger's Geni Profile

Records for Max Markus Friediger

185 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Max Markus Friediger

Also Known As: "Marcus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Andrychów, Wadowice County, Malopolskie, Poland
Death: Died in Riga, Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: Concentration Camp
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Ber Friediger and Rösi Friediger
Husband of Hedwig Friediger
Father of Karl (Charles) Friediger; Anna Maria Friediger and Leopold Friediger

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Max Markus Friediger

From 30.12.1935 address 1010 Vienna, Morzinplatz 4/218

Abmeldevrmerk 1938 "unbekannt"

Wedding record:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25794-17734-15?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-29M:n297641442

http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/en1007915===

  • Friediger, Markus Marcus Max
  • born on 20th October 1875 in Andrychow (dt. Andrichau) / Wadowice / Galizien
  • resident of Köln and Berlin
  • Deportation destination:
  • from Köln
  • 07th December 1941, Riga, ghetto
view all

Max Markus Friediger's Timeline

1875
October 20, 1875
Andrychów, Wadowice County, Malopolskie, Poland
1905
June 13, 1905
Age 29
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1906
May 21, 1906
Age 30
Munich, Oberbayern, Bayern, Germany
1908
September 29, 1908
Age 32
1910
October 21, 1910
Age 35
Munich, Oberbayern, Bayern, Germany
1941
December 7, 1941
Age 66
Riga, Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust