Mehitable Clark (Scotto) (1648 - 1712)

‹ Back to Clark surname

Is your surname Clark?

Research the Clark family

Mehitable (Scotto) Clark's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Scottow"
Birthplace: Plymouth, Plymouth, MA, USA
Death: Died in Brewster, Barnstable, MA, USA
Managed by: Thomas Shirley
Last Updated:

About Mehitable Clark (Scotto)

Find A Grave Memorial# 35899911

Graves of Mehitable (Scottow) and Andrew Clark - Buried in Barnstable, MA. M: "Widow of Andrew Clark, died April y 24th 1712, aged about 62 years. Daughter of Thomas Scottow Jr and Joan Scottow of Boston". A: "Son of Thomas and Susannah Clark of Plymouth, Born 1635, died 1706".

view all 11

Mehitable (Scotto) Clark's Timeline

1648
December 14, 1648
Plymouth, Plymouth, MA, USA
1671
1671
Age 22
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
1672
July 10, 1672
Age 23
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1674
March 9, 1674
Age 25
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1676
December 8, 1676
Age 27
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
1678
1678
Age 29
Harwich, Barnstable, MA,
1680
1680
Age 31
Harwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1682
1682
Age 33
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
1712
April 24, 1712
Age 63
Brewster, Barnstable, MA, USA
????