Mehitabel Webster

Is your surname Webster?

Research the Webster family

Mehitabel Webster's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mehitabel Webster

Also Known As: "Mehitable"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Webster Place Cemetery, Merrimack, NH, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Ebenezer Webster and Abigail Webster
Sister of Daniel Webster, U.S. Senator and Secretary of State; Sarah Webster; Abigail Webster; Ezekiel Webster and NN Webster

Occupation: Teacher
Managed by: Donald Franklin Colvin
Last Updated:

About Mehitabel Webster

Mehitabel Webster was born Sep. 21, 1775 and died Jul. 1, 1814. She worked as a school teacher. No known husband or children. 

Links

view all

Mehitabel Webster's Timeline

1775
September 21, 1775
1814
July 1, 1814
Age 38
July 1814
Age 38
Merrimack, NH, USA