Mehitable Worthington Graves

Is your surname Worthington?

Research the Worthington family

Mehitable Worthington Graves's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mehitable Worthington (Graves)

Also Known As: "Morton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hatfield, MA, USA
Death: Died in Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Graves, Sr., Sgt. and Mary Graves (Church)
Wife of William Worthington and Richard Morton, Jr
Mother of William William Worthington, Jr.; Daniel Worthington; Mary Worthington; Mehitable Worthington and Elijah Worthington
Sister of Mary Frairy Graves; John Graves; Sarah Barrett Graves; Hannah Sackett Graves; Jonathan Graves and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mehitable Worthington Graves

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/o/p/Sandra-Popiel/FILE/2113text.txt

MEHITABLE3 GRAVES (ISAAC2, THOMAS1) was born 01 Oct 1671, and died 22 Mar 1742 in Colchester, Connecticut. She married (1) WILLIAM WORTHINGTON, son of NICHOLAS WORTHINGTON and SARAH BUNCE. He was born 1670. She married (2) RICHARD MORTON 29 Jan 1690.

view all 19

Mehitable Worthington Graves's Timeline

1671
October 1, 1671
Hatfield, MA, USA
1690
January 29, 1690
Age 18
Of, Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1695
December 5, 1695
Age 24
New London, North Stonington, CT, USA
1698
May 18, 1698
Age 26
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
1701
September 23, 1701
Age 29
Hartford, Hartford, CT
1706
July 18, 1706
Age 34
Hartford, Hartford, CT
1710
June 16, 1710
Age 38
Hartford, Hartford County, CT, USA
1742
March 27, 1742
Age 70
Colchester, New London, Connecticut, USA
1916
March 28, 1916
Age 70
March 28, 1916
Age 70