Meijer Salomon Zwarenstein (1798 - 1876)

‹ Back to Zwarenstein surname

Is your surname Zwarenstein?

Research the Zwarenstein family

Meijer Salomon Zwarenstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Maurice"
Birthplace: Heinenoord, Hollande-Méridionale, Pays-Bas
Death: Died in Strijen, Hollande-Méridionale, Pays-Bas
Managed by: Stéphane Bobille
Last Updated:

About Meijer Salomon Zwarenstein

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/zwarenstein/65.htm

Meijer Salomon Zwarenstein, birth 01 Dec 1798 Heienoord, butcher in Strijen, died 21 Sep 1876 Strijen, son of Salomon (Bernardus Meijer) Zwarenstein and Schoontje Simons

Married 15 Jan 1824 Strijen to:

Magcheltje Salomons (Levi), birth 1801 Vierlingsbeek, died 25 Jan 1883 Strijen, daughter of Simon Levi Salomons and Rebekka (Betje) Pinnas

1) Simon Zwarenstein, birth 25 OKT 1824 Strijen, died 29 Nov 1897 s'Gravenhage Married s'Gravenhage to: Rachel van Dalen, birth 08 Jun 1828 s'Gravenhage, died 19 Dec 1909 s'Gravenhage

2) Schoontje Zwarenstein, birth 25 Sep 1826 Strijen, died 13 May 1863 Strijen

3) Salomon Zwarenstein, birth 15 Aug 1829 Strijen, died 02 Sep 1832 Strijen

4) Sander (Shlomo) Zwarenstein, birth 01 Dec 1831 Strijen, died 25 Jun 1881 Numansdorp Married 20 Mar 1854 Klaaswaal to: Johanna Hijmans, birth 02 Feb 1823 Klaaswaal, died 30 Jun 1865 Klaaswaal, daughter of Benjamin Levi Hijmans and Roosje Hertog Blaak

5) Samuel Zwarenstein, birth 11 Jun 1834 Strijen, died 06 Jun 1919 Numansdorp Married 19 Feb 1863 Zuid-Beijerland to: Sprientje Monasch, birth 21 Sep 1835 Gouda, died 21 Nov 1918 Numansdorp 1st marriage 2nd marriage, daughter of Eliazar Monasch and Betje den Hartog

6) Bethje Zwarenstein, birth 13 Aug 1836 Strijen, died 18 Aug 1836 Strijen

7) Rachel Zwarenstein, birth 15 Aug 1837 Strijen Married 03 Aug 1860 Strijen to: Jacob Haas, birth 16 Jun 1830, died 10 OKT 1877, son of Liebman Jacob Haas and Meintje Blom

8) Roosje Zwarenstein, birth 08 OKT 1839 Strijen, died 22 Jul 1929 Amsterdam Married 12 May 1865 Strijen to: Mozes Eliaser Monasch, birth 18 Dec 1837 Gouda, died 21 Jan 1914 Rotterdam, son of Eliaser Monasch and Betje den Hartog

9) Betje Zwarenstein, birth 17 May 1842 Strijen, died 1865 Married 22 Aug 1865 to: Salomon Hakker, birth 01 Nov 1833 Capelle (Noord-Brabant), son of Philip Hakker and Fronica Hijmans

10) Joseph Zwarenstein, birth 05 Jun 1846 Strijen Married 10 OKT 1877 Strijen to: Elisabeth Zwarenstein, birth 13 Apr 1855 Strijen, daughter of Simon Zwarenstein and Rachel van Dalen

---------------------

http://www.stenenarchief.org/stenen_project/stenenarchief_alles_af/Alle_begraafplaatsen_die_gereed_zijn_view.php?editid1=6864

-----------------------

http://levie-kanes.com/humogen/family/humo_/F62242/I166818/

Meijer Salomon Zwarenstein/ Simon‏‎

Born ‎1-12-1798 Heienoord, Netherland, died ‎21-9-1876 Strijen, Netherland‎, 77 or 78 years. Son of Salomon Bernardus Zwarenstein/ Josep and Schoontje Simons - Levi‏

Married ‎15-1-1824 Strijen, Netherland (51 or 52 years married) to:

‎Magcheltje Salomons/ Pinna‏‎

Born ‎1801 Vierlingsbeek, Netherland‎

Children:

1)

‎Simon Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎25-10-1824 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎29-11-1897 The Hague, Netherland‎, 72 or 73 years

2)

‎Schoontje Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎25-9-1826 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎13-5-1863 Strijen, Netherland‎, 36 or 37 years

3)

‎Salomon Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎15-8-1829 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎2- sep 1832 Strijen, Netherland‎, 2 or 3 years

4)

‎Sander (Shlomo) Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎1-12-1831 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎25-6-1881 Numansdorp, Netherland‎, 49 or 50 years

5)

‎Samuel Zwarenstein - Salomons‏‎

Born ‎11-6-1834 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎6- jun 1919 Numansdorp, Netherland‎, 84 or 85 years

6)

‎Betje Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎13-8-1836 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎18-8-1836 Strijen, Netherland‎, under 1 year old

7)

‎Rachel Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎15-8-1837 Strijen, Netherland‎

8)

‎Roosje Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎8-10-1839 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎22-7-1929 Amsterdam, Netherland‎, 89 or 90 years

9)

‎Betje Zwarenstein - Salomons‏‎

Born ‎17-5-1842 Strijen, Netherland, died ‎4-12-1929 Amsterdam, Netherland‎, 86 or 87 years, bur. ‎6-12-1929 Muiderberg, veld C, rij 65, graf 67

10)

‎Joseph Zwarenstein/ Salomon‏‎

Born ‎5- jun 1846 Strijen, Netherland‎

view all 13

Meijer Salomon Zwarenstein's Timeline

1798
December 1, 1798
Heinenoord, Hollande-Méridionale, Pays-Bas
1824
October 25, 1824
Age 25
Strijen, South Holland, The Netherlands
1826
September 25, 1826
Age 27
Strijen, South Holland, The Netherlands
1829
March 25, 1829
Age 30
Strijen, South Holland, The Netherlands
1831
December 1, 1831
Age 33
Strijen, South Holland, The Netherlands
1834
June 11, 1834
Age 35
Strijen, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1836
August 13, 1836
Age 37
Strijen, South Holland, The Netherlands
1837
August 15, 1837
Age 38
Strijen, South Holland, The Netherlands
1839
October 8, 1839
Age 40
1842
May 17, 1842
Age 43
Strijen, South Holland, The Netherlands