Melchior Petersøn Falch

Is your surname Falch?

Research the Falch family

Melchior Petersøn Falch's Geni Profile

Records for Melchior Falch

67,609 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Melchior Petersøn Falch

Also Known As: "Melchior Pettersen Falch"
Birthplace: Tjøtta, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Death: Died in Søvik, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Petter Jacobssøn Falch and Anne Jonsdatter, på Tjøtta
Husband of Birgitte Henriksdatter Rytter
Father of Anne Melchiorsdatter Falch and Peter Melchiorsøn Falch
Brother of Anna Pedersdatter Falch; Margrethe Pedersdatter Falch; Maren Pernille Pedersdatter Falch; Jacob Pettersen Falck; Peder Pedersen Falch and 3 others
Half brother of Jacob Pettersen Falck; Else Pedersdattter; Wibecke Pedersdatter and Giertrud Pedersdatter

Occupation: skipper
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Melchior Petersøn Falch

Melchior Pettersen Falch

      Born: 1641                    at: Tjøtta gård, Tjøtta, Helgeland
Christened:                         at: 
      Died: Mar 1721                at: Sørvik, Alstahaug, Helgeland
    Buried:                         at: 
    Father: Peder Jakobsen Falch (1591-1643)
    Mother: Anne Jonsdatter Benkestok (1602-1673)
view all

Melchior Petersøn Falch's Timeline

Tjøtta, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Age 38
Age 43
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Age 43
March 1721
Age 79
Søvik, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
March 1721
Age 79