Melencio Quizon

Is your surname Quizon?

Research the Quizon family

Melencio Quizon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Melencio Jr. Espinosa Quizon

Also Known As: "Melecio Espinosa Quizon"
Birthplace: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Death: Died in Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Cause of death: Lung cancer
Place of Burial: Marikina, Metro Manila, Philippines
Immediate Family:

Son of Modesto Quizon and Isidora Espinosa
Husband of Salud dela Rosa Vera and Salud Quizon (Vera)
Father of Rodolfo Vera Quizon; Corazon Vera Quizon; Rodolfo Vera Quizon; <private> Quizon; Melencio Vera Lacsamana and 6 others
Brother of Pedro Espinosa Quizon

Occupation: Ship factory worker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Melencio Quizon

Melencio Quizon was a ship engine worker in the Atlantic Gulf and Pacific Company of Manila. He married Salud Vera twice. He died of lung cancer.

Note: His year of birth is also possibly 1901 or 1902 based on his age in different records.


view all 16

Melencio Quizon's Timeline

December 5, 1900
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
July 14, 1925
Age 24
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
July 25, 1928
Age 27
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Age 31
May 14, 1972
Age 71
Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
May 17, 1972
Age 71
Marikina, Metro Manila, Philippines