Melinda Elvina Rust (Roberts) (1870 - 1956)

‹ Back to Rust surname

8

Matches

0 2 6
Adds more complete birth place, more complete death place, more complete burial place, residence, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Melinda Elvina Rust (Roberts)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Melinda Elvina Rust (Roberts)
  • Request to view Melinda Elvina Rust (Roberts)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Viney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Payson, Utah, United States
Death: Died in Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Cause of death: Heart attack
Occupation: housewife
Managed by: Janet Curtis
Last Updated:
view all 45

Immediate Family

About Melinda Elvina Rust (Roberts)

Find a Grave

Birth: Feb. 12, 1870 Payson Utah County Utah, USA

Death: Mar. 1, 1956 Manti Sanpete County Utah, USA

Cause of death: heart attack. Housewife, lived in Manti, Utah. Widowed. Mother Ann Sophia Rollins. Father Edward J. Roberts. Source: http://history.utah.gov/apps/burials/execute/viewburial?cemeteryid=SP1300&id=4257


Family links:

Parents:
  • Edward Killick Roberts (1828 - 1915)
  • Anna Sophia Rollins Beckstead Roberts (1831 - 1885)
Spouse:
  • George Brown Rust (1856 - 1947)
Children:
  • Genevieve Rust Potter (1889 - 1916)*
  • Elton Robert Rust (1900 - 1981)*
  • Mary Rust Peterson (1902 - 1966)*
  • Sarah Rust (1904 - 1904)*
  • Nora Rust Mickelson (1911 - 2011)*

Burial: Manti Cemetery Manti Sanpete County Utah, USA Plot: Plat A Block 17 Lot 5

view all 14

Melinda Elvina 'Viney' (Roberts) Rust's Timeline

1870
February 12, 1870
Payson, Utah, United States
1887
December 21, 1887
Age 17
Logan Temple, C, Utah, United States
1889
February 21, 1889
Age 19
Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States
1891
January 2, 1891
Age 20
Mancos, Montezuma, Colorado, United States
1893
January 11, 1893
Age 22
Annabella, Sevier, Utah, United States
1897
December 16, 1897
Age 27
Caineville, Wayne, Utah, United States
1902
August 14, 1902
Age 32
Caineville, Wayne, Utah, United States