Mercy Mary Burrill (Alden) (1670 - 1727) MP

‹ Back to Burrill surname

Is your surname Burrill?

Research the Burrill family

Mercy Mary Burrill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Mary"
Birthplace: Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Mercy Mary Burrill (Alden)

29989. Mercy Alden. Born ca 1670 in Bridgewater, MA. Mercy died aft 28 Jul 1727.24

Children of John and Mercy (Alden) Burrell, born at Weymouth:

  • i. John Burrell, b. 25 Sep 1689, d. young;
  •  ii. Thomas Burrell, b. 26 Mar 1692, not mentioned in his father’s will of 1727;
  • iii. John Burrell, b. 19 Feb 1695, d. 1756, m. at Weymouth 8 Jan 1716/7 Mary Humphrey of Hingham (b. 20 Mar 16978 at Hingham, dau. of Joseph and Mary Humphrey);
  • iv. Mary Burrell, b. 22 Jan 1700, m. int. at Weymouth 17 Aug 1717 Josiah RIpley; and
  •   v. Elizabeth Burrell, d. 14 Mar 1714.89

Sources

  • 24. Susan E. Roser, Mayflower Increasings, Genealogical Publ, Baltimore, 2nd ed. 1995.

Links

http://www.alden.org/aldengen/pafg04.htm#88

view all 27

Mercy Mary Burrill's Timeline

1670
1670
Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1688
June 26, 1688
Age 18
Taunton, , Ma
1689
September 25, 1689
Age 19
Weymouth, Norfolk, MA, USA
1692
March 26, 1692
Age 22
1693
February 19, 1693
Age 23
Weymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1700
January 22, 1700
Age 30
Weymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1727
July 28, 1727
Age 57
Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1927
June 4, 1927
Age 57
1928
May 15, 1928
Age 57
May 15, 1928
Age 57