Is your surname James?

Research the James family

Mercy James's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mercy James (Fuller)

Also Known As: "Mary Fuller", "Mercy Fuller"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth Colony, present day Massachusetts
Death: Died in present day Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Fuller, Dr. and Bridget Fuller
Wife of Ralph James
Sister of Bridget Fuller; Rev. Samuel Fuller; John Fuller; child Fuller and <child> Fuller
Half sister of Child Two Fuller and Child One Fuller

Managed by: Ivy Jo Smith
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mercy James

She was born after 22 May 1627, and died after 1650 -------------------- Mercy Fuller was born after 22 May 1627 in Plymouth Colony and died after 1651. She was also known as Mary.

Parents: Dr. Samuel Fuller, "Mayflower" Passenger (b. abt. 1580-d. 1633) and his third wife, Bridget Lee (-d. 1664)

Married:

  1. 17 April 1650 in Plymouth Colony to Ralph James (b. abt. 1625)

Parents:

Links

view all

Mercy James's Timeline

1627
1627
present day Massachusetts
1650
1650
Age 23
present day Massachusetts
1936
February 14, 1936
Age 23
July 18, 1936
Age 23
1950
September 13, 1950
Age 23
????