Is your surname Denslow?

Research the Denslow family

Records for Mary Denslow

26,322 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Denslow (Eggleston)

Also Known As: "Mercy", "Marcy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Windsor, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Windsor, Harford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bygod Eggleston and Bygod Eggleston's 2nd wife
Wife of John Denslow
Mother of John Denslow; Mary Denslow; Thomas Denslow; Rebecca Osborn; Joseph Denslow and 5 others
Sister of Thomas Eggleston; Samuel Eggleston; Sarah Pettibone (Eggleston); Rebecca Eggleston; Abigail Osborn and 3 others
Half sister of James Eggleston; Mary Eggleston; James Eggleston, of Windsor and John Eggleston

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Denslow

http://www.werelate.org/wiki/Person:Mary_Eggleston_%283%29

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=55399099

MARY, 2nd known child of Bigod Eggleston by his 2nd wife, was born say 1636. She married at Windsor 7 June 1655 John Denslow. (He was not son of NICHOLAS DENSLOW.)

view all 18

Mary Denslow's Timeline

1636
1636
Windsor, Connecticut Colony
1655
July 6, 1655
Age 19
1656
August 13, 1656
Age 20
1658
March 10, 1658
Age 22
Windsor, Harford, CT, USA
1661
April 22, 1661
Age 25
Windsor, Hartford, CT, USA
1663
May 29, 1663
Age 27
1665
April 2, 1665
Age 29
1668
March 30, 1668
Age 32
1669
March 8, 1669
Age 33
1672
April 1672
Age 36