Michael Kenneth Moore MP

‹ Back to Moore surname

Is your surname Moore?

Research the Moore family

Mike Moore, 34th Prime Minister of New Zealand's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Mike Moore"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Whakatane, Bay Of Plenty, New Zealand
Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Michael Kenneth Moore

Michael Kenneth Moore ONZ (known as Mike Moore, born 28 January 1949) is a politician from New Zealand who has served both as Prime Minister of New Zealand and Director-General of the World Trade Organization. He is the current New Zealand Ambassador to the United States.

view all

Mike Moore, 34th Prime Minister of New Zealand's Timeline

1949
January 28, 1949
Whakatane, Bay Of Plenty, New Zealand
????