Michael Maximilian Südfeld

Is your surname Südfeld?

Research the Südfeld family

Michael Maximilian Südfeld's Geni Profile

Records for Michael Maximilian Südfeld

636 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Michael Maximilian Südfeld

Also Known As: "Michal", "Michaly", "Miksa Siedfeld"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Löw Gabor Gabriel Südfeld and Theresia Südfeld
Husband of Maria Südfeld
Father of Regina Südfeld; Terez Theresia Varadi; Paulina Forgacs; Samu, Samuel Siedfeld; Jolanta, Jolan Siedfeld and 4 others
Brother of Josephine Südfeld; Samuel Südfeld; Lazar / Alexander Südfeld / Siedfeld and Anna Deutsch
Half brother of Maximilian Nordau (Simon Maximilian Südfeld) and Sarolta Südfeld

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Michael Maximilian Südfeld

Glass dealer according to Munkatc he was born 1841

brother of Max Nordau

About Michael Maximilian Südfeld (עברית)

מגלות היוחסין של משפחות יהודיות הונגריות- כרך ראשון עורך- מונקאטשי pg. 58

view all 12

Michael Maximilian Südfeld's Timeline

1843
1843
Budapest, Hungary
1871
June 18, 1871
Age 28
Budapest, Hungary
1872
February 12, 1872
Age 29
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1873
February 15, 1873
Age 30
Budapest, Magyarország
1874
December 17, 1874
Age 31
Budapest, Magyarország
1876
September 2, 1876
Age 33
Budapest, Magyarország
1878
September 16, 1878
Age 35
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1881
May 18, 1881
Age 38
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1883
August 15, 1883
Age 40
Budapest, Magyarország
1885
December 17, 1885
Age 42
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary