Is your surname Raffanelli?

Research the Raffanelli family

Miho Raffanelli's Geni Profile

Records for Mate Raffanelli

546 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mate Miho Raffanelli

Also Known As: "Michaelle"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
Death: Died in Croatia
Place of Burial: Croatia
Immediate Family:

Son of Lovre Raffanelli and Marija Raffanelli
Husband of Margita Raffanelli (Sušanj)
Father of Marija Raffanelli; Lovre Raffanelli Ušo; Ante Raffanelli; Jakov (Giacobbe) Raffanelli; Tomica "Tommasina" Raffanelli and 4 others
Brother of Klara Marija ?; Ivana Kate ?; Ivana Antonija ? and Nikola Raffanelli

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Miho Raffanelli

Record of baptism and birth. Birthdate 22 Feb 1798. Baptism 24 Feb 1798. Record #3 of 4 on the left hand side. https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-28340-3854-56?cc=2040054&wc=MC58-QZ9:391644801,392196101,392196102

Record of marriage. Number 21 on this page: https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-28334-24157-43?cc=2040054&wc=MC58-72Q:391644801,392196101,392196601

view all 13

Miho Raffanelli's Timeline

1798
February 22, 1798
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1826
October 30, 1826
Age 28
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1827
April 2, 1827
Age 29
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1843
July 18, 1843
Age 45
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1849
September 6, 1849
Age 51
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1850
1850
Age 51
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1850
Age 51
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1850
Age 51
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1850
Age 51
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1850
Age 51
Makarska, Općina Makarska, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia