Mildred Lewis Willis Gregory

public profile

Is your surname Lewis Willis Gregory?

Research the Lewis Willis Gregory family

Mildred Lewis Willis Gregory's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mildred Lewis Willis Gregory (Washington)

Also Known As: "Gregory;Lewis;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bridge's Creek, Westmoreland, VA
Death: Died in Virginia
Place of Burial: Fredericksburg, Spotsylvania , VA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Lawrence Washington and Mildred Warner
Wife of Col. Roger Gregory; John Lewis and Col. Harry Willis
Mother of Mildred Thornton; Frances (Mary Frances) Thornton; Elizabeth Willis Thornton Walker Alcock; Issac Gregory; Lewis James Willis and 3 others
Sister of John Washington and Capt. Augustine Washington, Sr.
Half sister of Capt. Augustine Washington, Sr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mildred Lewis Willis Gregory

Born: Abt 1696 Died: 5 Sep 1747, Virginia, USA about age 51

  • daughter of Laurence Washington and Mildred Warner

  • Marriage (1): John Lewis in 1716 in Virginia, USA
  • Marriage (2): Colonel, Roger Gregory in Jul 1718 in Spotsylvania County, Virginia, USA 1518
  • Marriage (3): Henry Willis

Links

Aunt of George Washington

http://www.generationsgoneby.com/tng/getperson.php?personID=I37670&tree=1

view all 14

Mildred Lewis Willis Gregory's Timeline

1696
1696
Bridge's Creek, Westmoreland, VA
1715
1715
Age 19
Bridge's Creek, Westmoreland, VA
1716
1716
Age 20
Bridges Creek, Westmoreland, VA
1717
1717
Age 21
Bridge's Creek, Westmoreland, VA
1717
Age 21
Stafford, Virginia, USA
1727
1727
Age 31
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
1731
September 4, 1731
Age 35
Fauquier County, Virginia, United States
1732
January 23, 1732
Age 36
1734
November 11, 1734
Age 38
Spotsylvania, Virginia
1747
September 5, 1747
Age 51
Virginia