Mina (Dante) Engman (Faltis) (1868 - 1955)

‹ Back to Engman surname

View Mina (Dante) Engman (Faltis)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Mina (Dante) Engman (Faltis)
  • Request to view Mina (Dante) Engman (Faltis)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Engmann", "Miina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Faltis, Sutlep, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: Died
Managed by: Jelena Androsova
Last Updated:

About Mina (Dante) Engman (Faltis)

Engman, Mina Johansdotter b. Faltis

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 5727 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening.
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.56:79; 1892–1908; (1899). “Список рождения и крещение в 1899 году, волость Ноароотси.” [Matricula of births and baptisms in Noarootsi parish 1899.] p. 149, frame 79. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.2 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 56, image 79). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed December 29, 2012). — birth and baptism of son Alfred 1899

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Graisas
  • Township / Village: Roosta (Rosta)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Mina Engman's Timeline

1868
September 22, 1868
Sutlep, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1890
November 30, 1890
Age 22
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1894
August 31, 1894
Age 25
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1896
July 30, 1896
Age 27
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1899
September 27, 1899
Age 31
Roosta (Rosta), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1901
October 25, 1901
Age 33
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1907
July 23, 1907
Age 38
Rosta, Lääne County, Riguldi, Estonia
1955
October 24, 1955
Age 87
????