Is your surname Coffin?

Research the Coffin family

Miranda Coffin's Geni Profile

Records for Miranda Coffin

416,281 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Miranda Coffin (Hastings)

Also Known As: "Tubbs"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Charles Griffin Coffin
Mother of Deborah Coffin; Griffin Alexander Coffin; Charles G. Coffin and Miranda Coolidge

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Miranda Coffin

He married, firstly, 16 October 1823, Miranda Hastings, the adopted daughter of S. Tubbs. She was born 25 November 1805 and died 12 October 1830.