Mirel Sarah Heller Wallerstein (Teomim)

public profile

Is your surname Koppel Frankel Heller-Wallerstein?

Research the Koppel Frankel Heller-Wallerstein family

Mirel Sarah Heller Wallerstein (Teomim)'s Geni Profile

Records for Miriam Sara (Mirel) Koppel Frankel Heller-Wallerstein

197 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Miriam Sara (Mirel) Koppel Frankel Heller-Wallerstein (Teomim-Munk)

Hebrew: Miriam Sara (Mirel) מרים פרנקל הלר ולרשטיין
Also Known As: "Mirl Sarah", "Tsortel", "Mirel", "Sara"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Meshulam Zalman Teomim - and Dwerl (Dvorel) "Dverei" Teomim-Munk
Wife of Jacob (the Elder) Koppel HaLevi Frankel Heller Wallerstein, [Maharal G.Gdson]
Mother of Dvora (Dweril) Walich-Bachrach; Rachel Heller Frankel-Mirele (Heller Wallerstein); Sorel von Treuenberg (Nobel); R' Aaron HaLevi Frankel Mirles; Moshe HaLevi Heller-Wallerstein Mirel's and 4 others
Sister of Jakob Teomim; Aaron Teomim; Hirschel Teomim and Nissl Munk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mirel Sarah Heller Wallerstein (Teomim)

Years of birth were quoted as 1580 (unlikely) and 1595 (even more unlikely).

Die Inschriften des alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien by dr. Bernhard Wachstein- I Teil -NO. 240 & page 481

view all 13

Mirel Sarah Heller Wallerstein (Teomim)'s Timeline

1551
1551
Prague, Czechoslovakia
1575
January 9, 1575
Vienna, Austria
1580
1580
Age 5
Vienna, Austria
1594
1594
Age 18
Vienna, Austria
1596
1596
Age 20
Vienna, Austria
1598
1598
Age 22
Austria
1598
Age 22
Vienna, Austria
1600
1600
Age 24
Vienna, Austria
1639
February 21, 1639
Age 64
Vienna, Austria
February 1639
Age 64
Vienna, Austria