Miriam Wertheimer

Is your surname Wertheimer?

Research the Wertheimer family

Miriam Wertheimer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Miriam Wertheimer (Oppenheim)

Also Known As: "Marianne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mannheim
Death: Died in Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Süsskind Shneor Juda Oppenheim and Rahel Mendel, Oppenheim
Wife of Moses Daniel Itzig; Emanuel Benjamin Cohen and Salomon Wertheimer
Mother of Kela Caroline Caroline Wollf, Wulff; Hanna Wertheimer and Joseph Ritter von Wertheimer
Sister of Levie Ziskind Oppenheim and Caroline Oppenheim
Half sister of Wolf Mendel Oppenheim; Mendel Oppenheim and Bunette Oppenheim

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Miriam Wertheimer

Die Inschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- pg. 272 note 3 -- here died at 69 = born 1767

http://www.dutchjewry.org/genealogy/cohen_amers/75.htm

Bruidegom: Emanuel Cohen Relatiesoort: bruidegom Woonplaats: Amsterdam Attestatie: van Amsterdam Bruid: Mariana Oppenheim Relatiesoort: bruid Woonplaats: Amsterdam Burgerlijke staat: other:Wed. Bruid vorige partner: Moses Daniel Itzig Gebeurtenis: Trouwen Datum: vrijdag 2 december 1791 Religie: Civiel Gebeurtenisplaats: Amersfoort Gebeurtenis: Ondertrouw Datum: vrijdag 18 november 1791 Amersfoort

view all

Miriam Wertheimer's Timeline

1758
1758
Mannheim
1782
February 14, 1782
Age 24
December 23, 1782
Age 24
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1791
December 2, 1791
Age 33
Amersfoort, Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands
1797
September 13, 1797
Age 39
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1800
March 15, 1800
Age 42
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1836
September 25, 1836
Age 78
Vienna, Austria
????