Is your surname Spencer?

Research the Spencer family

Miriam Spencer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Miriam Spencer (Moore)

Also Known As: "Miriam (Moore) Willey Spencer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New London, New London, Connecticut
Death: Died in East Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Miles Moore and Isabel Moore
Wife of John Willey, Sr. and Samuel G. Spencer
Mother of John Willey, Jr.; Isaac Willey, 1670; Miriam Willey; Mary Andrews; Isabel Willey and 3 others
Sister of Deborah Stebbins; Mary Fox and Lydia Miner

Managed by: Richard Frank Henry
Last Updated:

About Miriam Spencer

Miriam Moore

  • Birth: Nov 8 1647 - New London, New London, Connecticut
  • Death: 1689 - New London, New London, Connecticut
  • Parents: Miles Moore, Isabel Joyner
  • Married: John Willey, Samuel Spencer

Links

---------------

  1. Isaac Willey of New London, Conn., and his descendants (Google eBook) Henry Willey. Printed for the author [by E. Anthony & sons], 1888 - 183 pages. Page 4-8
view all 15

Miriam Spencer's Timeline

1647
November 8, 1647
New London, New London, Connecticut
December 12, 1647
New London, New London, CT
1653
November 8, 1653
Age 6
New London, New London, Connecticut
1669
March 18, 1669
Age 21
Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1670
January 18, 1670
Age 22
New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States
1673
1673
Age 25
1675
February 24, 1675
Age 27
New London, New London, Connecticut
1677
1677
Age 29
1680
1680
Age 32
1683
1683
Age 35
New London, Connecticut