Is your surname Kwal?

Research the Kwal family

Mosche Kwal's Geni Profile

Records for Mosche Kwal

594 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mosche Kwal

Also Known As: "Moszko"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Camp Chelmno, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Yehuda Zwi Kwal and Gitel Gizela Kwal
Brother of Berl Kwal; Raicha Kwal; Rafael Kwal and Hanna Kwal

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mosche Kwal

Yad Vashem record:

  • Source Pages of Testimony
  • Last Name Kol (correct: KWAL)
  • First Name MOSHE
  • First Name MOSZKO
  • Father's First Name TZVI
  • Mother's First Name GITEL
  • Mother's First Name* GIZELA
  • Sex Male
  • Date of Birth 1922
  • Place of Birth LUTOMIERSK,LASK,LODZ,POLAND
  • Marital Status SINGLE
  • Permanent residence LUTOMIERSK,LASK,LODZ,POLAND
  • Place during the war LUTOMIERSK,LASK,LODZ,POLAND
  • Place of Death CHELMNO,POLAND
  • Date of Death 1942

Type of material Page of Testimony

Submitter's Last Name KLIGER

Submitter's First Name AVRAHAM

Relationship to victim COUSIN

Registration date 17/06/1957

view all

Mosche Kwal's Timeline

1922
1922
1942
July 30, 1942
Age 20
Camp Chelmno, Poland
1942
Age 20