Moses Vleeschhouwer

Is your surname Vleeschhouwer?

Research the Vleeschhouwer family

Moses Vleeschhouwer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moses Vleeschhouwer

Also Known As: "Mozes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam Netherlands
Death: Died in Sobibor Death Camp Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Izaak Vleeschhouwer and Grietje Vleeschhouwer
Husband of Elizabeth Leeuwin
Father of Margaretha Vleeschhouwer; Isaac Vleeschhouwer and Rosa Vleeschhouwer
Brother of Willem Vleeschhouwer and Regina Vleeschhouwer

Managed by: Shalom Sara Shoshannah Del'Monte
Last Updated:

About Moses Vleeschhouwer

http://levie-kanes.com/humogen/family/humo_/F25583/I71218/

Mozes Vleeschhouwer - Koster‏‎

Born ‎19-1-1880 Amsterdam, Netherland, died ‎21-5-1943 Sobibor-Biala Podleska, Poland‎, 62 or 63 years. Occupation: Cigar maker, store keeper. Son of Izaak Vleeschhouwer - van Embden and Grietje Koster - Polak‏

Married ‎29-3-1905 Amsterdam, Netherland (37 or 38 years married) to:

‎Elisabeth Leeuwin - Delmonte‏‎

Born ‎19-11-1879 Amsterdam, Netherland, died ‎21-5-1943 Sobibor-Biala Podleska, Poland‎, 63 or 64 years. Daughter of Aaron Levie Leeuwin and Judith Delmonte‏

Children:

1)

‎Izaak Vleeschhouwer/ Leeuwi‏‎

Born ‎24-11-1905 Amsterdam, Netherland, died ‎after 1945‎, at least 40 years

2)

‎Margaretha Vleeschhouwer - Leeuwin‏‎

Born ‎20-3-1907 Amsterdam, Netherland, died ‎23-4-1943 Sobibor-Biala Podleska, Poland‎, 35 or 36 years

3)

‎Rosa Vleeschhouwer/ Leeuwi‏‎

Born ‎9- sep 1909 Amsterdam, Netherland, died ‎9- apr 1943 Sobibor-Biala Podleska, Poland‎, 33 years

Bruidegom: Mozes Vleeschhouwer Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 25 Beroep: sigarenmaker Vader bruidegom: Izaak Vleeschhouwer Geslacht: Man Beroep: slager Moeder bruidegom: Grietje Koster Geslacht: Vrouw Bruid: Elisabeth Leeuwin Relatiesoort: Bruid Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 25 Vader bruid: Aron Levie Leeuwin Geslacht: Man Beroep: Winkelier Moeder bruid: Judith Delmonte Geslacht: Vrouw Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: woensdag 29 maart 1905 Gebeurtenisplaats: Amsterdam

Overledene: Mozes Vleeschhouwer Relatiesoort: Overledene Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Vader: Izaak Vleeschhouwer Relatiesoort: Vader Geslacht: Man Moeder: Grietje Koster Relatiesoort: Moeder Geslacht: Vrouw Relatie: Elisabeth Leeuwin Relatiesoort: Echtgenoot/echtgenote Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: vrijdag 21 mei 1943 Gebeurtenisplaats: Sobibor (Polen) Geb. 19-01-1880

view all

Moses Vleeschhouwer's Timeline

1880
January 19, 1880
Amsterdam Netherlands
1905
March 29, 1905
Age 25
Amsterdam Netherlands
November 24, 1905
Age 25
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1907
March 20, 1907
Age 27
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1909
September 9, 1909
Age 29
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1943
May 21, 1943
Age 63
Sobibor Death Camp Poland