Moshe משה Lipman Heller הלר, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov] (1612 - 1662) MP

Prague

View Moshe משה Lipman Heller הלר, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Moshe משה Lipman Heller הלר, [of Prague[s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]]
  • Request to view Moshe משה Lipman Heller הלר, [of Prague[s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]'s] family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Son #9 of Tosfot Yom-Tov"
Place of Burial: Prague
Birthplace: Prague, Czechoslovakia
Death: Died in Prague, Czechoslovakia
Managed by: Yigal Burstein / יגאל בורשטיין
Last Updated:

About Moshe משה Lipman Heller הלר, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]

MOSHE son of YOM TOV HELLER was born about 1612 in Czechoslovakia. He married the daughter of BEZELEL FRIEDLAND, Chief Rabbi of the German Communities.

view all

Moshe משה Heller הלר, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]'s Timeline

1612
1612
Prague, Czechoslovakia
1631
1631
Age 19
1662
December 28, 1662
Age 50
Prague, Czechoslovakia
December, 1662
Age 50
Prague, Czechoslovakia
1760
1760
Age 50
Mezibosh, Ukraine
????
????
????
????