Moshe Asher Zalman Meshulam Halevi pre Horowitz

public profile

Is your surname Halevi pre Horowitz?

Research the Halevi pre Horowitz family

Moshe Asher Zalman Meshulam Halevi pre Horowitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moshe Asher Zalman Meshulam Halevi pre Horowitz

Nicknames: "Asher"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Horovice, Bohemia
Death: Died in Prague, Austria (Bohemia)
Place of Burial: Prague
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Halevi of Horovice and Perl? haLevi
Husband of Zeldtka Golda Mindel [Horowitz mother]
Father of Sarah 1462-1505 Prague Munk; משה הלוי; Hannah Munk; Yekutiel Meshullam HaLevi Horowitz; Yeshaya HaLevi Horowitz - and 4 others
Brother of Yisrael Horowitz and Yehuda-Halevi Horowitz

Occupation: father of the First of Horwitzers
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Moshe Asher Zalman Meshulam Halevi pre Horowitz

Death year cited as 1475 by at least one source (or his wife's death year?) but 1506 was mentioned by more sources.

Berdichevsky-Sokolka Families tree quotes 1420 as his birth year and 1440 as his marriage date to Mindel B. Meshulam

Berdichevsky-Sokolka Families Tree

--------------------

Moshe Ascher Zalman ben Josef Halevi Horovice

c 1440 - 1516

Born in Horovice, died in Prague (Moshe 11)

--------------------

About Moshe Asher Zalman Meshulam Halevi pre Horowitz (עברית)

תוך כתובות בית העלמין היהודי בפראג מספר 24 עמוד 127 רבי מנחם בן משה (בתו נחמה), בת זו היא אשתו השנייה של אהרון משולם הורוביץ (להלן מספר 62) בנו של מנחם היה רבי חנוך (להלן מספר 27), בעלה של שרה בת אשר זעליקמן הורוויץ (לעיל מס 15א). בן אחר היה בנימין בינוש שקברו ( 985 (D נמצא בסמוך לקבר אחיו חנוך (987 בכתובתו חסר התאריך

באזכרתו כתוב: ר בנימין בר מנחם (אשתו רוזל).       י
view all 14

Moshe Asher Zalman Meshulam Halevi pre Horowitz's Timeline

1435
1435
Horovice, Bohemia
1440
1440
Age 5
1460
1460
Age 25
1462
1462
Age 27
Prague
1463
1463
Age 28
1464
1464
Age 29
1465
1465
Age 30
Hořovice, Central Bohemia, Czech Republic
1470
1470
Age 35
1472
1472
Age 37
1473
1473
Age 38
Prague