Mosiek Broniatowski

Is your surname Broniatowski?

Research the Broniatowski family

Mosiek Broniatowski's Geni Profile

Records for Mosiek Broniatowski

673 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mosiek Broniatowski (Bronatowski)

Also Known As: "Moshe Broniatowski", "Moses", "Moszek Brenatowski"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: Died in Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Haskiel Natowski and Laja Brau
Husband of Faygla Broniatowska
Father of Malka Bronatowska; Cudek Haskiel Broniatowski; Aron Bronatowski; Nathan Brown; David Broniatowski and 2 others
Brother of Elias Dawid Broniatowski; Hinda Natowska; Izrael Broniatowski and Sora Natowicz
Half brother of Szlama Glater and Icyk Glater

Occupation: Weaver
Managed by: David André Broniatowski
Last Updated:

About Mosiek Broniatowski

Mosiek Broniatowski was born in 1817 in Czestochowa Poland. He and his children moved to Lodz, Poland, founding the Lodz branch of the Broniatowski family.

view all

Mosiek Broniatowski's Timeline

1817
July 23, 1817
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1846
November 3, 1846
Age 29
Czestochowa, Poland
December 30, 1846
Age 29
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
1849
November 5, 1849
Age 32
Czestochowa, Poland
1851
1851
Age 33
Czestochowa, Poland
1852
March 17, 1852
Age 34
Czestochowa, Poland
1854
1854
Age 36
1857
March 18, 1857
Age 39
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1860
June 14, 1860
Age 42
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1887
1887
Age 69
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland