Is your surname Rib?

Research the Rib family

Mowshe Rib's Geni Profile

Records for Mowshe Rib

41,377 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mowshe Rib

Also Known As: "Moshe Rib", "Movshe Rib", "Moshe Reeb", "Moshe Reib"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vieksniai, Siauliai, Kaunas, LIthuania
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Cause of death: died before the 1834 Revision List
Immediate Family:

Father of Yosel Hirsh Rib

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Mowshe Rib's Timeline

1770
1770
Vieksniai, Siauliai, Kaunas, LIthuania
1793
1793
Age 23
Vieksiai, Siauliai, Kaunas, Lithuania
????