Mozes Gabriel Gompert Pam

Is your surname Pam?

Research the Pam family

Mozes Gabriel Gompert Pam's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mozes Gabriel Gompert Pam

Also Known As: "Moses"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Gabriel (Gumpel) Abraham Pam Pruykenmacher and Judith (Zische) Levie Swaab
Husband of Betje Jacob de Kromme
Father of stillborn Pam; stillborn Pam; stillborn Pam; Judik Mozes Pam; Jacob Pam and 11 others
Brother of Naatje Gompers Pam; Abraham Gabriel Gumpel Pruykenmacher and Leentje Gomperts Pam

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mozes Gabriel Gompert Pam

http://www.dutchjewry.net/genealogie/gezin/hum_ashken/F15724/I34524/

‎Mozes Gabriel Pam‏‎

Born ‎17 Oct 1803 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 8 Cheshvan 5564 - circumcision of Moshe ben Gumpel., died ‎26 Aug 1875 Amsterdam, Muiderberg cemetery: Mozes Gabriel Pam, 71 yrs.old, member of undertakers college, belly infection, married man, Antoniebreestr. 83.‎, 71 years. Son of Gabriel Gumpel Abraham Pam Pruykenmacher P"M and Judith Zische Levie Swaab‏ Event ‎between 4 Sep 1826 and 3 Jan 1836 Amsterdam, death of children: G.A.A. Amsterdam - death registrations: on 4 Sep 1826 - stillborn daughter of Mozes Gabriel Pam, 24 yrs.old & Betje Jacob de Kromme. on 1 Dec 1827 - stillborn son of Mozes Dabriel Pam, 25 yrs.old & Betje Jacob de Kromme. on 18 Apr 1829 - stillborn son of Mozes Gabriel Pam, 27 yrs.old & Betje Jacob de Kromme. on 3 Jan 1836 - Sientje Mozes Pam, 9 months old, daughter of Mozes Gabriel Pam, 32 yrs.old & Betje Jacobs de Kromme. (info courtesy of Dini Hansma)

Married ‎24 Aug 1825 Amsterdam, G.A.A. Amsterdam: Moses Gabriel Pam, 21 yrs.old, son of Gabriel Abraham Pam, 67 yrs.old & Juda[sic, Judith] Levie Swaab, and Betje Jacob de Kromme, 17 yrs.old, daughter of Jacob de Kromme, 49 yrs.old & Judic Meyer (info courtesy of Dini Hansma, Utah, U.S.A.) to:

‎Betje Jacob de Kromme‏‎

Born ‎± 1808 Amsterdam‎. Daughter of Jacob Salomon Zanwil de Kromme Ehlfus and Judic Meyer Westerhaar de Mars‏

Bruidegom: Moses Gabriel Pam Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 21 Beroep: kleermakersknecht Vader bruidegom: Gabriel Abraham Pam Geslacht: Man Beroep: venter Moeder bruidegom: Juda Levie Swaab Geslacht: Vrouw Bruid: Betje Jacob de Kromme Relatiesoort: Bruid Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 17 Beroep: naaister Vader bruid: Jacob de Kromme Geslacht: Man Beroep: venter Moeder bruid: Judic Meijer Geslacht: Vrouw Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: woensdag 24 augustus 1825 Gebeurtenisplaats: Amsterdam

view all 19

Mozes Gabriel Gompert Pam's Timeline

1803
October 17, 1803
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1825
August 24, 1825
Age 21
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1826
1826
Age 22
1827
December 2, 1827
Age 24
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1827
Age 23
1829
1829
Age 25
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1832
May 15, 1832
Age 28
Amsterdam
1833
March 24, 1833
Age 29
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1835
March 30, 1835
Age 31
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1836
May 15, 1836
Age 32
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands