Mrs. Rabbi Avigdor Kara [Maharal sis. #6]

Is your surname Kara [Maharal's sister #6]?

Research the Kara [Maharal's sister #6] family

Mrs. Rabbi Avigdor Kara [Maharal sis. #6]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mrs. Rabbi Avigdor Kara [Maharal's sister #6] (Loew)

Also Known As: "Maharal sister #6"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Betzalel Loew [Maharal father] and Mrs. Betzalel Loew, [Maharal's mother -
Wife of Rabbi Avigdor Kara [Maharal br.-in-law]
Mother of son of Rabbi Avigdor Kara
Sister of Daughter of R'Betzalel Loew [Maharal sis. #1]; Rabbi Chaim Loew [Maharal brother #2]; Rabbi Sinai Loew [Maharal brother #3]; Rabbi Shimshon Loew [Brother #4 of Maharal]; Mrs. Zecharia Mendel Kloizner [Maharal sis. #5] and 1 other
Half sister of Rabbi Samson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mrs. Rabbi Avigdor Kara [Maharal sis. #6]

Sister #6 of Maharal, 6th daughter of Rabbi Bezalel ben Chaim Loew & The daughter of either Rabbi Chaim Issemeimer or Rabbi Yitzhak Klober of Worms.

Loebtree shows her as wife of Rabbi Avigdor Kara - but most probably not THE Avigdor Kara who died in 1439