Robert Munory

public profile

Is your surname Munory?

Research the Munory family

Robert Munory's Geni Profile

Records for Robert Munory

45 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Munory

Also Known As: "Munori"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Husband of Irma Munori
Father of Franz Munori and Charlotte Munori

Managed by: Alyson Breuer (Banks)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert Munory

Death record: http://www2.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.1675142 Born 14. 07. 1880 last residence before deportation: Prague, XII address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Šumavská 26 Transport AAl, č. 192 (02.07.1942 Prague -> Terezín) Murdered 21. 08. 1944 Terezín

view all

Robert Munory's Timeline

1880
July 14, 1880
1904
1904
Age 23
1906
1906
Age 25
1944
August 21, 1944
Age 64
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
????