Nancy Mary Eligh ( Empey)

Is your surname Eligh?

Research the Eligh family

Nancy Mary Eligh ( Empey)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nancy Mary Eligh (Empey)

Also Known As: "alternate birth date 8/17/1789"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henrich (Henry) John Empey, Corporal, U.E.L. and Catharina Ann Empey
Wife of Andreas Eligh
Mother of Daniel Eligh; Ann Eligh; Philip Henry Eligh; Margaret Eligh; Alexander Eligh and 1 other
Sister of <private> Loucks (Louchs) (Empey); Caterine Smith; Barbara Dixson; Philip Henry Empey; <private> Empey and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

view all

Nancy Mary Eligh ( Empey)'s Timeline

1789
August 7, 1789
1809
1809
Age 19
1813
December 5, 1813
Age 24
1818
1818
Age 28
Osnabruck, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1821
1821
Age 31
Osnabruck, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1827
1827
Age 37
1829
1829
Age 39
Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1838
1838
Age 48
Osnabruck, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
1852
1852
Age 62