Is your surname Okanogan?

Research the Okanogan family

Nancy Okanogan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nancy Okanogan

Also Known As: "LONGTAIN/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oregon territory
Death: Died in St. Paul, Oregon
Immediate Family:

Wife of Andre Longtain
Mother of Catherine Howard; Henriette (Harriet) Moisan; Angélique Toupin; Joseph Longtain; Genevieve Longtain and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nancy Okanogan

Nancy was born in what became the Oregon territory in 1809.

view all

Nancy Okanogan's Timeline

1809
1809
Oregon territory
1824
May 12, 1824
Age 15
Oregon territory
1826
1826
Age 17
Oregon territory
1830
1830
Age 21
Oregon territory
1838
February 1838
Age 29
St. Paul, Oregon
1839
January 21, 1839
Age 30
Fort Vancouver, Oregon territory
1840
March 1, 1840
Age 31
St. Paul, Oregon
1843
June 29, 1843
Age 34
St. Paul, Oregon
1845
1845
Age 36
St. Paul, Oregon
1876
March 15, 1876
Age 67
St. Paul, Oregon