Is your surname Wetherbee?

Research the Wetherbee family

Nancy Wetherbee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nancy Wetherbee (Kendall)

Also Known As: "Nanay"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Asa Kendall and Mary Rendall
Wife of Luther Wetherbee
Mother of Melinda Green

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nancy Wetherbee

Nancy Kendall, born 1793, died 1872

  • Parents: Asa Kendall & Mary Wallace 

Married

  1. Luther Wetherbee, born 1789, died 1867.

Children:

  1. Melinda Wetherbee 

Sources

  1. Volume 81; SAR Membership Number 16195. Retrieved from Ancestry.com. U.S., Sons of the American Revolution Membership Applications, [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2011.
  2. Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry, Volumes 8-10 (Google eBook). William Montgomery Clemens, Lyman Horace Weeks. Genealogy magazine, 1919. Vol Vlll, No. 5, May, 1919.
view all

Nancy Wetherbee's Timeline