Nancy W. Winder

Is your surname Winder?

Research the Winder family

Nancy W. Winder's Geni Profile

Records for Nancy Winder

164,432 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nancy W. Winder (Reed)

Also Known As: "Ann", "Nancy Cole"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: First Parish Burial Ground, Newbury, Essex, Masschusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Maj. William Reed and Patience Reed
Wife of Robert Cole and Thomas Winder
Mother of Nathaniel R. Winder
Sister of Anna Winden; Elizabeth Chase; William Reed, Jr.; Daughter Reed; Nathaniel Reed and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nancy W. Winder

Notes  Added Nancy to this family, even though her parents were married after her birth date, because her death record identifies her parents as William & Patience) Reed of Newbury and Gloucester respectively. (from Noyes Geneology)

Links

Sources 

  1. Reed, Jacob W. History of the Reed Family in Europe and America. "Elias Read, and his descendants."  Boston: Printed by J. Wilson and son, 1861. Page 283. "Nancy, born Dec. 22, 1778."
  2. [S4295] Internet-DB-NEHGS-Mass. VRs, 1841–1910, 156:257.
  3. [S86] Death-gravestone, First Parish Burial Ground; Newbury, MA.
  4. [S299] Book-VR Newburyport, MA, 2:516.
view all

Nancy W. Winder's Timeline

1778
December 22, 1778
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1781
December 13, 1781
Age 2
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1812
October 7, 1812
Age 33
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1819
February 25, 1819
Age 40
Newbury, Essex, MA, USA
1862
December 15, 1862
Age 83
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
December 15, 1862
Age 83
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
December 15, 1862
Age 83
Newbury, Essex, Masschusetts, United States