Nannie Hildebrand / Lynch (Martin) (c.1780 - 1837) MP

public profile

Is your surname Hildebrand / Lynch?

Research the Hildebrand / Lynch family

"Nannie" Martin's Geni Profile

Records for Nannie Hildebrand / Lynch

2,154,926 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sarah", "Nancy", "Martin"
Birthplace: Cherokee Nation - East
Death: Died in Georgia
Managed by: Susanna Barnevik
Last Updated:
view all 91

Immediate Family

About Nannie Hildebrand / Lynch (Martin)

Nannie or Sarah Nancy Martin was born 1782 in Cherokee Nation East, TN, and died Apr 1837 in Tennessee.

Parents: daughter of Joseph P. Martin, Brigadier General and Sarah 'Sallie' Lucas

Married

  1. on 13 Jan 1797 to Archelaus Hughs on 13 Jan 1797 in Tennessee
  2. Aft. 1797 to Michael Hilderbrand on Aft. 1797 in Tennessee.

5 Children of Sarah Nancy Martin and Archelaus Hughs are:

  1. William P. Hughs.
  2. Nancy Amanda Hughs.
  3. Samuel P. Hughs.
  4. Brice Hughs.
  5. Arch M. Hughs.

6 Children of Sarah Nancy Martin and Michael Hilderbrand are:

  1. William P. Hughs.
  2. Nancy Amanda Hughs.
  3. Samuel P. Hughs.
  4. Brice Hughs.
  5. Arch M. Hughs.
  6. Joseph Martin Hilderbrand.

Links

view all 27

"Nannie" Martin's Timeline

1780
1780
Cherokee Nation - East
1800
1800
Age 20
Ocoee, Polk, Cherokee Nation East(TN)
1801
March 1, 1801
Age 21
March, 1801
Age 21
Cherokee Nation East, GA, USA
1803
1803
Age 23
Tennessee, United States
1805
1805
Age 25
Old Cherokee Nation
1806
1806
Age 26
1811
March 11, 1811
Age 31
Ocoee, Polk, Tennessee
1813
1813
Age 33
Tennessee, United States
1815
February, 1815
Age 35
Tennessee, United States