Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy (Black), {FICT} (c.1955 - d.) MP

York, UK

View Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy (Black), {FICT}'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy (Black), {FICT}
  • Request to view Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy (Black), {FICT}'s family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Ciça", "Cissy(by Bellatrix)", "Cissy"
Place of Burial: York, UK
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Occupation: Dona de casa, Witch
Managed by: Bianca Brennan
Last Updated:

About Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy (Black), {FICT}

Fictional Character Appearing in the Harry Potter Book Series:

DO NOT merge with real people or into the "big tree"

"...Narcissa Malfoy (née Black), born in 1955, was a pure-blood dark witch, the wife of Lucius Malfoy, the mother of Draco Malfoy, and the youngest sister of Bellatrix Lestrange and Andromeda Tonks. Although never officially a Death Eater herself, Narcissa believed in the importance of blood purity and supported her husband in following Lord Voldemort during the First and Second Wizarding Wars[2].This changed, however, when her husband was incarcerated in Azkaban and her son's life was put in jeopardy by Voldemort. Narcissa took necessary measures to protect her family, including lying to Voldemort about Harry Potter being dead during the Battle of Hogwarts, an act which saved the Malfoys from serving time in Azkaban following the Dark Lord's defeat..."

SOURCE: http://harrypotter.wikia.com/wiki/Narcissa_Malfoy

view all

Narcissa Malfoy, {FICT}'s Timeline

1955
1955
England
1966
September 1, 1966
Age 11
1971
September 1, 1971
- June 30, 1978
Age 16
England
1980
June 5, 1980
Age 25
St. Mungus, England
1998
May 2, 1998
Age 43
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry

The Battle of Hogwarts was the final battle of the Second Wizarding War. It took place on 2 May, 1998, within the castle and on the grounds of Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry.

????
Inglaterra
????
????
England