Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy, {FICT}

Is your surname Malfoy?

Research the Malfoy family

Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy, {FICT}'s Geni Profile

Records for Narcissa Malfoy

13,421 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy (Black), {FICT}

Also Known As: "Ciça", "Cissy(by Bellatrix)", "Cissy"
Birthplace: England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Place of Burial: England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cygnus Pollux Black, III {FICT} and Druella Black, {FICT}
Wife of Lucius Abraxas Malfoy, {FICT}
Mother of Draco Lucius Malfoy, {FICT}
Sister of Bellatrix Druella Lestrange, {FICT} and Andromeda Druella Tonks, {FICT}
Half sister of <private> Lestrange (Black); <private> Tonks (Black); <private> Malfoy (Black); Bellatrix Black; <private> Black and 1 other

Occupation: Dona de casa, Witch
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy, {FICT}

Fictional Character Appearing in the Harry Potter Book Series:

DO NOT merge with real people or into the "big tree"

"...Narcissa Malfoy (née Black), born in 1955, was a pure-blood dark witch, the wife of Lucius Malfoy, the mother of Draco Malfoy, and the youngest sister of Bellatrix Lestrange and Andromeda Tonks. Although never officially a Death Eater herself, Narcissa believed in the importance of blood purity and supported her husband in following Lord Voldemort during the First and Second Wizarding Wars[2].This changed, however, when her husband was incarcerated in Azkaban and her son's life was put in jeopardy by Voldemort. Narcissa took necessary measures to protect her family, including lying to Voldemort about Harry Potter being dead during the Battle of Hogwarts, an act which saved the Malfoys from serving time in Azkaban following the Dark Lord's defeat..."


view all

Narcissa Druella Rosier Malfoy, {FICT}'s Timeline

September 1, 1966
Age 11
September 1, 1971
- June 30, 1978
Age 16
June 5, 1980
Age 25
St. Mungus, England
May 2, 1998
Age 43
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry

The Battle of Hogwarts was the final battle of the Second Wizarding War. It took place on 2 May, 1998, within the castle and on the grounds of Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry.