Natan Neta Natte Eibeschuetz Spira Shapiro

public profile

Is your surname Eibeschuetz Spira Shapiro?

Research the Eibeschuetz Spira Shapiro family

Natan Neta Natte Eibeschuetz Spira Shapiro's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Natan Neta Natte Eibeschuetz Spira Shapiro (Spira)

Hebrew: רבי נתן נטע אב"ד אייבשיץ
Also Known As: "Rabbi in Eibeszyc"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Brno-střed, Brno, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Asher Zelig (dayyan in Krakow) Eibeshitz and Mrs. Asher Zelig Yeshaya of Hildesheim) Eibeshitz
Husband of לא ידוע EYBESCHUETZ
Father of Jehuda Lejb Ejbuszyc; Rabbi Jonathan Eybeszyc and Aharon Feird Fird Eibishitz

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Natan Neta Natte Eibeschuetz Spira Shapiro

Rabbi in Eibenschitz

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/eybeschutz/eybeschutz.html#eibe -------------------- Natan Natte Eybeshuetz Spira Shapiro (son of Asher Yitzhak Zelig Eybeschuetz Spira Shapiro and Daughter Yeshayahu Ashkenazi) was born 1660, and died 07 11 1707 in Moravia. He married Scheindel Tsontz Zinz, daughter of Arieh Leib Tsontz Zinz and Rachel Teomim Frankel.

Children of Natan Natte Eybeshuetz Spira Shapiro and Scheindel Tsontz Zinz are: +Arieh Yehuda Leib Eybeschuetz. +Jonatan Eybeshuetz, b. 1690, Krakov Poland, d. 18 09 1764, Hamburg Germany. +Aharon Eybeshuetz Fird, b. 1700, Krakov Poland http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/r/u/b/Leon-Rubinstein/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1168.html

view all

Natan Neta Natte Eibeschuetz Spira Shapiro's Timeline

1660
1660
1690
1690
Age 30
Krakow, Poland
1692
1692
Age 32
Krakow, Poland
1707
November 7, 1707
Age 47
Brno-střed, Brno, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
????
????