Nathalie Beran

Is your surname Beran?

Research the Beran family

Nathalie Beran's Geni Profile

Records for Nathalie Beran

41,298 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathalie Beran (Tandler)

Also Known As: "Natalie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wien
Death: Died in Chelmno death camp, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moriz Tandler and Roslaia Sali Tandler
Wife of Gustav Beran
Sister of Melanie Müller

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nathalie Beran

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Natalie
  • Last Name Beran
  • Date of Birth 10.10.1879
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 9, Hörlgasse 4
  • Date of death11.09.1942
  • Place of death Chelmno
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.10.1941
view all

Nathalie Beran's Timeline

1879
October 10, 1879
Wien
1903
June 21, 1903
Age 23
Wien
1942
September 11, 1942
Age 62
Chelmno death camp, Poland
????
Perished in the Holocaust