Is your surname Bun?

Research the Bun family

Nathan Bun's Geni Profile

Records for Nathan Bun

44,045 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Bun

Also Known As: "Nathaniel Bun"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Hannah Bun

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nathan Bun

One site says "Nathaniel BUN was born 23 Mar 1664 in Boston, Suffolk, MA."

Samuel Williams' will attest to a son-in-law named "Bun":

Samuel WILLIAMS was born about 1637/38 in Taunton, Freetown, Mass.. (3291)(3292) He died in Aug 1697 in Taunton, Freetown, Mass..(3293) (3294) This is the date of his will. See transcript NEHGR Oct. 1909:331. Samuel married first Mary Gilbert by whom he had six children. (Mayflower Families Through Five Generations, Rogers). He later married Anna Rogers, Mayflower descendant through Thomas 1, John 2. They had no recorded children. He is called "tailor." His will, "drawn 6, Aug. 1697, inventory presented 31 Aug. 1697, names sons Seth, Daniel and Samuel; daus. Sara Dean, Mary Andros and Hannah Bun. He gave liberty to his wife (unnamed) to live with his son Seth.

view all

Nathan Bun's Timeline

1688
November 28, 1688
Taunton, Bristol County, Dominion of New England (Present Massachusetts)
????
????