Nathan Gould of Amesbury

Is your surname Gould?

Research the Gould family

Nathan Gould of Amesbury's Geni Profile

Records for Nathan Gould

1,519,107 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathan Gould

Nicknames: "Gould/"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Amesbury, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Collins; Elizabeth Gould and Joanna Gould
Father of daughter Gould; Elizabeth Beedle; Samuel Gould; Judith Gould; Joseph Gould and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nathan Gould

It's likely that some Geni users have confused and merged several different Nathanial Goulds and Nathan Goulds together here. Working rom the parents down, this would be Nathan Gould who, according to my research only had one spouse and six children. See below.

Dave Kaleita

[Resolved August 4, 2014 Hatte R. Blejer ... disconnected from family of Major Nathan Gold of Milford and Fairfield and moved biography in About to the correct Nathan Gold]

Disconnected from parents, John Gould and Judith Gould. Parents need verification.

--------------------------------

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~colby/colbyfam/b480.html#P3524

Nathan GOULD was born in 1614 in England. He signed a will on 12 DEC 1692 in Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. He died about 1693 at Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. He will was proved on 27 SEP 1693 in Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts.

Parents: John GOULD and Mrs Judith GOULD.

Spouse: Elizabeth (GOULD). Nathan GOULD and Elizabeth (GOULD) were married before 1659. Children were: Daughter GOULD, Mary GOULD, Elizabeth GOULD, Samuel GOULD, Joseph GOULD, Hannah GOULD.

view all 32

Nathan Gould of Amesbury's Timeline

1614
1614
1659
1659
Age 45
Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1660
June 14, 1660
Age 46
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1661
June 24, 1661
Age 47
Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1664
April 4, 1664
Age 50
Salisbury,Essex,Massachusetts
1668
February 3, 1668
Age 54
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1669
1669
Age 55
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts
1670
August 28, 1670
Age 56
Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1672
May 13, 1672
Age 58
Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1692
October 12, 1692
Age 78
Amesbury, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts