Nathaniel Murdoch (1853 - d.)

‹ Back to Murdoch surname

View Nathaniel Murdoch's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Nathaniel Murdoch
  • Request to view Nathaniel Murdoch's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Murdock"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Down, Ireland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Anne-Marie Healy-Kalishoek (C)
Last Updated:

About Nathaniel Murdoch

The 1881 census of Great Clifton shows a visitor John McMaster  a sailor born in 1854 Ireland
view all

Nathaniel Murdoch's Timeline

1853
1853
Down, Ireland
1878
September 18, 1878
Age 25
Cumberland, England
1878
Age 25
Ireland
1880
1880
Age 27
Gt Clifton, Cumberland, England
1891
1891
Age 38
Belfast, Belfast, UK
1893
1893
Age 40
Belfast, Northern Ireland
????
????