Nathaniel Murdoch

Is your surname Murdoch?

Research the Murdoch family

Nathaniel Murdoch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nathaniel Murdoch

Also Known As: "Murdock"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Down, Ireland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anne Murdoch
Father of Ross Murdoch; Thomas H Murdoch; Sarah Murdoch; Margaret Murdoch and William John Murdoch

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nathaniel Murdoch

The 1881 census of Great Clifton shows a visitor John McMaster  a sailor born in 1854 Ireland
view all

Nathaniel Murdoch's Timeline

1853
1853
Down, Ireland
1878
September 18, 1878
Age 25
Cumberland, England
1878
Age 25
Ireland
1880
1880
Age 27
Gt Clifton, Cumberland, England
1891
1891
Age 38
Belfast, Belfast, UK
1893
1893
Age 40
Belfast, Northern Ireland
????
????