Nazareth Cushing

Is your surname Cushing?

Research the Cushing family

Nazareth Cushing's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nazareth Cushing (Pitcher)

Also Known As: "Margaret Cushing"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hingham,Norfolk,England
Death: Died in Hingham,Plymouth,Massachusetts
Cause of death: Old Age-95Years
Place of Burial: Old Ship Cemetery, Hingham, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Pitcher, Admiral and Sarah Pitcher
Wife of Matthew Cushing, Sr.
Mother of Daniel Cushing, Esq.; Jeremiah Capt. Cushing; Matthew Cushing, Jr.; Deborah Briggs; John Cushing and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Nazareth Cushing

ID: I301745

Name: Nazareth Pitcher

Sex: F

Birth: 30 OCT 1586 in Hingham, Norfolk, England

Death: 6 JAN 1680/81 in Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts

Father: Henry Pitcher b: ABT 1560

Mother: b: ABT 1560

Marriage 1 Matthew Cushing b: in Hingham, Norfolk, England

Married: 5 AUG 1613 in Hingham, Norfolk, England

Children

Daniel Cushing b: ABT 20 APR 1619 in Hingham, Norfolk, England
Jeremiah Cushing b: 21 JUL 1621 in Hingham, Norfolk, England
Matthew Cushing , Jr. b: ABT 5 APR 1623 in Hingham, Norfolk, England
Deborah Cushing b: ABT 17 FEB 1623/24 in Hingham, Norfolk, England
John Cushing b: 1627 in Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
—— 

-------------------- Nazareth Pitcher (1586 - 1681) was the daughter of the famous Admiral Henry Pitcher and Sarah Bond of England.

view all 11

Nazareth Cushing's Timeline

1584
October 30, 1584
England
1586
October 30, 1586
Hingham,Norfolk,England
1613
August 5, 1613
Age 26
Hingham,Norfolk,England
1619
April 20, 1619
Age 32
Norwich, Norfolk, UK
1621
January 1, 1621
Age 34
Hingham,Norfolk,England
1623
April 5, 1623
Age 36
Hingham,Norfolk,England
1625
February 1625
Age 38
Hingham,Norfolk,England
1627
March 1, 1627
Age 40
Hingham, Suffolk County (Present Norfolk County), England
1681
1681
Age 94
Hingham, MA, USA
1682
January 6, 1682
Age 95
Hingham,Plymouth,Massachusetts