Nehemiah Glick

Is your surname Glick?

Research the Glick family

Nehemiah Glick's Geni Profile

Records for Nehemiah Glick

103,095 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nehemiah Glick

Also Known As: "Jacob Glick"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Minneapolis, MN, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Minnie Glick
Father of David Glick; Abraham Glick; George Glick; Lena Glick; Harry Glick and 2 others
Brother of Aron Jankel Glick

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nehemiah Glick

Resided in Muscatine, Iowa before moving to Minneapolis in 1918. Most likely from Shavli District like other immigrants to Muscatine at that time.

Of his children, David, Abraham, George, and Lena were born in Russia. Harry, born circa 1886-7 was the first child born in Muscatine, Iowa according to U.S. Census records. Elsie and Florence were also born in the U.S.

view all

Nehemiah Glick's Timeline

1859
1859
1884
1884
Age 25
1887
1887
Age 28
Россия
1888
1888
Age 29
1890
1890
Age 31
1896
1896
Age 37
1897
1897
Age 38
1900
January 1, 1900
Age 41
Muscatine, IA, USA
????
????
Minneapolis, MN, USA