Ezechiel Neurath

Is your surname Neurath?

Research the Neurath family

Ezechiel Neurath's Geni Profile

Records for Ezechiel Neurath

6,219 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ezechiel Neurath

Also Known As: "Julius"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Borský Svätý Jur, Senica, Trnava Region, Slovakia
Death: Died in 1020 Wien, Große Pfarrgasse 25
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Neurath and Katharina Neurath
Husband of Charlotte Neurath
Father of Josefine Flesch; Jacques Neurath; Dr. Paul Neurath; Emma Dubsky; Klara Neurath and 2 others
Brother of Regine Michlowitz; Therese Mechlowicz; Rosalia Neurath; Daniel Neurath; Anton Neurath and 2 others

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:

About Ezechiel Neurath

On the 1897 marriage of Bernhard Neurath (b. 1846; marriage record says 1839), son of Isak Neurath & Rosalia Riesman, Ezechiel Neurath (Chef der Firma Brüder Neurath) served as 1st Witness (father of Bernhard had died in 1879). Record appears at 1897 Num. 746.

Ezechiel Neurath died 1902:

  • Address 1020 Wien, Große Pfarrgasse 25
  • Profession Kaufmann,
  • Date of Birth 62 yrs,
  • Date of Burial 1902 AUG 27
  • Cemetery ZF Tor 1, Group 20, Row 17, Tomb No 19.

His & his wife Charlotte's family appear at Hohenems Genealogy.

========================

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/flesch1.html#neur

Daughter-in-law: Therese (nee ?) Neurath

view all 11

Ezechiel Neurath's Timeline

1841
1841
Borský Svätý Jur, Senica, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1868
September 4, 1868
Age 27
Vienna, Austria
1869
1869
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1871
1871
Age 30
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1872
October 29, 1872
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1875
1875
Age 34
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1881
1881
Age 40
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1882
May 21, 1882
Age 41
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1902
August 25, 1902
Age 61
1020 Wien, Große Pfarrgasse 25
August 27, 1902
Age 61
Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria