Is your surname Hilton?

Research the Hilton family

Nicky Hilton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Conrad Nicholson Hilton, Jr.

Also Known As: "Nicky"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dallas, TX, USA
Death: Died in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Place of Burial: Holy Cross Cemetery, Culver City, California
Immediate Family:

Son of Conrad Nicholson Hilton and Mary Adelaide Hilton
Ex-husband of Dame Elizabeth Taylor and <private> Hilton (McClintock)
Father of <private> Hilton and <private> Hilton
Brother of <private> Hilton and <private> Hilton
Half brother of <private> Hilton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

    • <private> Hilton
      child
    • <private> Hilton (McClintock)
      ex-spouse
    • <private> Hilton
      child
    • <private> Hilton
      sibling
    • <private> Hilton
      sibling
    • <private> Wilding
      ex-wife's child
    • <private> Wilding
      ex-wife's child
    • <private> Tivey (Todd)
      ex-wife's child
    • <private> Burton
      ex-wife's child

About Nicky Hilton

Conrad Nicholson Hilton, Jr., known as Nicky, was an American socialite and heir of the Hilton Hotels chain, a business executive and TWA director.

He was born in Dallas, Texas, the eldest son of Conrad Nicholson Hilton and Mary Adelaide Barron. His father founded Hilton Hotels. His brothers are William Barron Hilton and Eric Michael Hilton. He also had a younger half-sister, Francesca Hilton, whose mother is Zsa Zsa Gabor. Paris and Nicky Hilton are his grand nieces, the latter sharing his nickname.

Famously, Conrad slept with Zsa Zsa Gabor, his stepmother, who publically admitted to sleeping with her stepson while married to his father, Conrad Hilton.

Hilton was married twice, once to actress Elizabeth Taylor and later to oil heiress Patricia "Trish" McClintock. He and McClintock had two children, Conrad Nicholson Hilton III (born January 29, 1960) and Michael Otis Hilton (born June 12, 1961).

Nicky Hilton died at age 42 of a heart attack in West Los Angeles, California. He is interred in Holy Cross Cemetery, Culver City.

view all

Nicky Hilton's Timeline

1926
July 6, 1926
Dallas, TX, USA
1950
May 6, 1950
Age 23
1951
January 29, 1951
Age 24
1958
1958
Age 31
1965
1965
Age 38
1969
February 5, 1969
Age 42
Los Angeles, CA, USA
????
Holy Cross Cemetery, Culver City, California