Is your surname Borg?

Research the Borg family

Niclas Borg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Niclas Borg

Also Known As: "Niklas"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Uppsala, Sweden
Death: Died in Uppsala, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Son of Carl Persson Borg and Anna Brita Novelia
Brother of Catharina Borg; Petrus Borg; Carl Magnus Borg; Johannes Borg; Anna Christina Borg and 1 other

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Niclas Borg

Borg, Niclas

  • * 1744-01-25
  • ~ 1744-01-26
  • † 1744-03-12

Was found dead in his mothers bed 1744-03-12.

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Backman, Christina. “Lenins svenska anor.” Släkt och Hävd №1 (1995): 253–273, p. 269.
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1744). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 57, image 67, ID C0004338_00067. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism 1744
view all

Niclas Borg's Timeline

1744
January 25, 1744
Uppsala, Sweden
January 26, 1744
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Sweden
March 12, 1744
Uppsala, Sweden