Nicolaus Gruter (c.1233 - c.1293)

‹ Back to Gruter surname

Is your surname Gruter?

Research the Gruter family

Nicolaus Gruter, "Fermentator"'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: ""Fermentator"", ""Colen die Gruter""
Death: Died
Occupation: schepen 1258, 1262, 1268,1274 en 1276 van 's - Hertogenbosch
Managed by: Max Bégon-Lours
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nicolaus Gruter

  • Schepen van 's-Hertogenbosch in de jaren 1258, 1262, 1268,1274 en 1276
  • Overleden na 1293

Volgens de visie van Nico van DINTHER in 'Genealogie van der Aa middeleeuwen', zou Nicolaus GRUTER een zoon KUN-nen zijn van Gerard van RANDERODE.

view all

Nicolaus Gruter, "Fermentator"'s Timeline